"no place i'd rather be"

Midwest Starz 2018


Teen Soloists
Contemporary
Avril - Platinum, 3rd in category 
Anika - High Gold
Hannah - High Gold
Ava - Platinum, 4th in category, Standout Dancer 
Jazz
Victoria - High Gold
Mercedes - High Gold
Sasha - Platinum, Category Winner, 4th Overall, Standout Dancer 
Lyrical
Chloe - Platinum, 2nd in category, 3rd Overall, Standout Dancer 
Sam - Judges Award, Platinum, Category Winner, 1st Overall, Standout Dancer 
Musical Theater
Chelsea - High Gold
Tap
Ella S - High Gold 

Senior Soloists
Contemporary 15-16
Ashley - Platinum, Standout Dancer
Liah - Platinum 
Contemporary 17-18
Skylar - Platinum, 2nd in category, 2nd Overall, Standout Dancer 
Lyrical Rising Starz 15-16
Tiffany - High Gold
Open 17-18
Skylar - Platinum 


“Dreams” - Platinum, Category Winner, 2nd Overall
“Disintegration In Tribulation” - Platinum, Category Winner, 2nd Overall
“Stay Alive” - High Gold, 2nd in category, 3rd Overall 
“Big Picture” - Platinum, Category Winner, 1st Overall 
“Midnight Man” - Platinum, Category Winner, 1st Overall
“Bad Habits” - High Gold, Category Winner, 4th Overall 
“Le Jazz Hot” - High Gold, 5th Overall 
“Open Hands” - Platinum, Category Winner, 1st Overall 
“Most Impossible Plan” - Platinum, 3rd Overall 
“One More Time” - Platinum, Category Winner, 2nd Overall 
“Ramble On” - Platinum, Category Winner, 2nd Overall

Mini Soloists 
Larkyn - High Gold, 4th Overall
Bella - High Gold, 2nd in category, 2nd Overall, Standout Dancer 
Junior Soloists 
Audrina - High Gold, Standout Dancer 
Ryan - Platinum, Category Winner, 4th Overall
Dani - Judges Award, Platinum, 1st Overall, Standout Dancer 
Ryan - High Gold, 2nd in category, Standout Dancer 
Sophie - Platinum, Category Winner, 2nd Overall, Standout Dancer 
Ella - Judges Award, High Gold, Standout Dancer 
DD - Platinum, 1st Overall 
Anika - Standout Dancer 
Junior Duo 
“Bad Girls” - Platinum, 1st Overall, Chelsea Standout Dancer 
Juniors Groups
“Objects” - Platinum, Category Winner, 1st Overall 
“Heroes” - Platinum, 1st Overall 
“Oh Yeah!” - Platinum, Category Winner, 2nd Overall 
“Spinning Plates” - High Gold, 2nd in category, 5th Overall 
“Rumble” - Platinum, Category Winner, 3rd Overall 
“Scream” - Platinum, 2nd Overall 
“Party Swing” - Platinum, 4th Overall 
Best Photo
Skylar - Big Picture 
Mini Improv 
1st - Larkyn 
Junior Improv
3rd - Ryan
2nd - Sophie
1st - Dani 
Teen Improv 
3rd - Avril
1st - Chloe

Top 10 Highest Scoring Routines Of entire comp 
10th - One More Time 
9th -  Big Picture
8th - Hymn To Love  
4th - Disintegration In Tribulation 
3rd -  Ramble On 
2nd -  Midnight Man 
1st - Open Hands 

"Open Hands" Overall High Score!